• warning: Declaration of views_handler_argument::init(&$view, &$options) should be compatible with views_handler::init(&$view, $options) in /var/www/modules/views/handlers/views_handler_argument.inc on line 0.
  • warning: Declaration of views_handler_filter::options_validate(&$form, &$form_state) should be compatible with views_handler::options_validate($form, &$form_state) in /var/www/modules/views/handlers/views_handler_filter.inc on line 0.
  • warning: Declaration of views_handler_filter::options_submit(&$form, &$form_state) should be compatible with views_handler::options_submit($form, &$form_state) in /var/www/modules/views/handlers/views_handler_filter.inc on line 0.
  • warning: Declaration of views_handler_filter_boolean_operator::value_validate(&$form, &$form_state) should be compatible with views_handler_filter::value_validate($form, &$form_state) in /var/www/modules/views/handlers/views_handler_filter_boolean_operator.inc on line 0.

View as PDF

5th EGMO PROVISIONAL PROGRAMME
Leaders Deputy Leaders Contestants
10 April, Sunday
08:00-21:00 Arrival, Transfer,
Lunch, Dinner
HA 08:00-21:00 Arrival, Transfer,
Lunch, Dinner
HS 08:00-21:00 Arrival, Transfer,
Lunch, Dinner
HS
11 April, Monday
07:30-09:00 Breakfast HA 07:30-09:00 Breakfast HS 07:30-09:00 Breakfast HS
09:00-11:00 Jury Meeting HA 09:00-11:00 Free Time   09:00-11:00 Free Time  
11.00-12.30 Opening ceremony – City Conference Hall
12:30-14:00 Lunch HA 12:30-14:00 Lunch HS 12:30-14:00 Lunch HS
14:00-19:30 Jury Meeting HA 15:00-19:30 Visit at the Cantacuzino Castle
19:30-21:00 Dinner HA 19:30-21:00 Dinner HS 19:30-21:00 Dinner HS
21:00-23:00 Jury Meeting HA 21:00-22:00 Free Time   21:00-22:00 Free Time  
12 April, Tuesday
07:30-09:00 Breakfast HA 07:00-08:30 Breakfast HS 07:00-08:30 Breakfast HS
09:00-13:00 Jury Meeting School 09:00-13:30 Free Time   09:00-13:30 Contest Day 1 SC
13:00-14:00 Lunch HA 14:00-15:30 Lunch HS 14:00-15:30 Lunch HS
14:00-19:00 Free Time   15:30-19:30 Free Time   15:30-19:30 Free Time  
19:30-21:00 Dinner HA 19:30-21:00 Dinner HS 19:30-21:00 Dinner HS
13 April, Wednesday
08:00-09:00 Breakfast HA 07:00-08:30 Breakfast HS 07:00-08:30 Breakfast HS
09:00-12:00 Jury Meeting School 09:00-12:00 Free Time   09:00-13:30 Contest Day 2 SC
13:00-14:00 Lunch HA 14:00-15:30 Lunch HS 14:00-15:30 Lunch HS
14:00-19:30 Free Time   15:30-19:00 Free Time   15:30-19:00 Free Time  
19:30-21:00 Dinner HA 19:30-21:00 Dinner HS 19:30-21:00 Dinner HS
14 April, Thursday
07:00-08:30 Breakfast HA 07:00-08:30 Breakfast HS 07:00-08:30 Breakfast HS
09:00-13:00 Coordination HS 09:00-13:00 Coordination HS 09:00-13:00 Free Time  
13:00-14:30 Lunch HA 13:00-14:30 Lunch HS 13:00-14:30 Lunch HS
14:30-19:00 Coordination HS 14:30-19:00 Coordination HS 15:00-18:00 Google invited lectures  CCH
19:00-21:00 Dinner HA 19:00-21:00 Dinner HS 19:00-21:00 Dinner HS
21:00-23:00 Final Jury Meeting HA 21:00-23:00 Final Jury Meeting HA 21:00-23:00 Free Time  
15 April, Friday
07:30-09:00 Breakfast HA 07:30-09:00 Breakfast HS 07:30-09:00 Breakfast HS
10.00-16.30 Excursion
17.00-19.00 Closing ceremony – City Conference Hall
19.00-21.00 Farewell party – Silva Hotel
16 April, Saturday
08.00-21.00 Breakfast & Lunch, Transfer & Departure from HA & HS
 
Busteni map
    HA = Hotel Alexandros (Leaders' Hotel)
    HS = Hotel Silva (Deputy Leaders' & Students' Hotel)
    School = Şcoala Generală Nr. 2, Buşteni
    SC = Sports Hall
    CCH = City Conference Hall